Source 1130-741

Source information

Name: 1130-741

Other names
ICRF J113219.1-742509
PKS 1130-741
PKS J1132-7425


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:32:19.11008666   -74:25:09.0231883
or
173.07962536108   -74.419173107861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools