Source 1130+005

Source information

Name: 1130+005

Other names
FIRST J113303.0+001548
Gaia DR2 3797530815206792576
ICRF J113303.0+001548
IVS B1130+005
NVSS J113303+001548
QSO B1130+0032
VCS5 J1133+0015


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:33:03.03003160   00:15:48.9801922
or
173.26262513167   0.26360560894444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools