Source 0738-674

Source information

Name: 0738-674

Other names
Gaia DR1 5274851749438374656
Gaia DR3 5274851753734967296
ICRF J073856.4-673550
IERS B0738-674
IVS B0738-674
PKS 0738-674
PKS J0738-6735
QSO B0738-674


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:38:56.49624352   -67:35:50.8260320
or
114.73540101467   -67.597451675556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools