Source 1128+090

Source information

Name: 1128+090

Other names
FIRST J113035.9+084642
Gaia DR1 3914262425674727680
ICRF J113035.9+084643
IERS B1128+090
IVS B1128+090
NVSS J113036+084642
VCS3 J1130+0846


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:30:35.95153432   08:46:43.1071419
or
172.64979805967   8.77864087275

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools