Source 1127-368

Source information

Name: 1127-368

Other names
Gaia DR2 5397761485677020544
ICRF J112955.7-370757
IVS B1127-368
VCS4 J1129-3707


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:29:55.78377871   -37:07:57.3594210
or
172.48243241129   -37.132599839167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools