Source 1127-358

Source information

Name: 1127-358

Other names
ICRF J113004.4-360804
IVS B1127-358


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:30:04.41677661   -36:08:04.0837154
or
172.51840323587   -36.134467698722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools