Source 1125+213

Source information

Name: 1125+213

Other names
7C 1125+2118
FIRST J112835.5+210237
ICRF J112835.5+210237
IVS B1125+213
NVSS J112835+210236
VCS1 J1128+2102


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:28:35.54135593   21:02:37.3568278
or
172.14808898304   21.043710229944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools