Source 1125+062

Source information

Name: 1125+062

Other names
FIRST J112736.5+055531
Gaia DR1 3814205355718966784
ICRF J112736.5+055532
IERS B1125+062
IVS B1125+062
NVSS J112736+055531
VCS3 J1127+0555


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:27:36.52554438   05:55:32.0592635
or
171.90218976825   5.9255720176389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools