Source 1124-382

Source information

Name: 1124-382

Other names
Gaia DR2 5397567383220328448
ICRF J112644.1-382844
IVS B1124-382
NVSS J112644-382841
PKS 1124-382
PKS J1126-3828
USNO-B1.0 0515-00251513
VCS3 J1126-3828
VCS4 J1126-3828


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:26:44.13335789   -38:28:44.0486110
or
171.68388899121   -38.478902391944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools