Source 1124-056

Source information

Name: 1124-056

Other names
ICRF J112657.5-055552
IVS B1124-056
PKS 1124-056
VCS5 J1126-0555


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:26:57.52322723   -05:55:52.7846942
or
171.73968011346   -5.9313290817222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools