Source 0736-332

Source information

Name: 0736-332

Other names
ICRF J073816.9-332212
IERS B0736-332
IVS B0736-332
NVSS J073816-332212
PKS 0736-332
PKS J0738-3322


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:38:16.94877238   -33:22:12.7774220
or
114.57061988492   -33.370215950556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools