Source 1124+455

Source information

Name: 1124+455

Other names
6C 112412+453344
7C 112414.00+453233.00
FIRST J112657.6+451606
Gaia DR1 784595039269857536
ICRF J112657.6+451606
IVS B1124+455
NVSS J112657+451607
VCS1 J1126+4516


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:26:57.65496828   45:16:06.2845898
or
171.7402290345   45.268412386056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools