Source 1123+203

Source information

Name: 1123+203

Other names
4C 20.25
4C 20.25B
7C 1123+2021
FIRST J112558.7+200554
ICRF J112558.7+200554
IVS B1123+203
NVSS J112558+200554
PKS 1123+203
PKS J1125+2005
VCS1 J1125+2005
VRO 20.11.01


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:25:58.74193547   20:05:54.3372506
or
171.49475806446   20.098427014056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools