Source 1121-147

Source information

Name: 1121-147

Other names
Gaia DR1 3560613512852847872
ICRF J112402.5-150158
IVS B1121-147
NVSS J112402-150159
OHIO M -136
OM -136
PKS 1121-147
PKS 1121-148
PKS J1124-1501
VCS5 J1124-1501


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:24:02.56561896   -15:01:58.9491926
or
171.010690079   -15.033041442389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools