Source 1121+234

Source information

Name: 1121+234

Other names
ICRF J112431.5+230755
IVS B1121+234
VCS6 J1124+2307


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:24:31.58828122   23:07:55.9532193
or
171.13161783842   23.132209227583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools