Source 1120-274

Source information

Name: 1120-274

Other names
ICRF J112256.4-274248
IVS B1120-274
NVSS J112256-274248
OHIO M -234
OM -234
PKS 1120-274
PKS J1122-2742


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:22:56.41004461   -27:42:48.4655652
or
170.73504185254   -27.713462657

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools