Source 1119-252

Source information

Name: 1119-252

Other names
Gaia DR1 3534235816585673984
ICRF J112205.7-253233
IERS B1119-252
IVS B1119-252
NVSS J112205-253234
VCS1 J1122-2532


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:22:05.74324088   -25:32:33.8322550
or
170.52393017033   -25.542731181944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools