Source 0735+178

Source information

Name: 0735+178

Other names
DA 237
ICRF J073807.3+174218
IERS B0735+178
IVS B0735+178
NRAO 0735+17
NVSS J073807+174219
OHIO I 158
OI 158
PKS 0735+17
PKS 0735+178
PKS J0738+1742
QSO B0735+17
QSO B0735+1749
QSO B0735+178
QSO J0738+17
QSO J0738+1742
VRO 17.07.02
VSOP J0738+1742


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:38:07.39375312   17:42:18.9981506
or
114.53080730467   17.705277264056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools