Source 1119-044

Source information

Name: 1119-044

Other names
Gaia DR2 3786640324332563328
ICRF J112143.1-044236
IVS B1119-044
VCS5 J1121-0442


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:21:43.11429744   -04:42:36.1512722
or
170.429642906   -4.7100420200556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools