Source 1118-140

Source information

Name: 1118-140

Other names
Gaia DR1 3561646297868002688
ICRF J112055.5-142029
IERS B1118-140
IVS B1118-140
NVSS J112055-142030
PKS 1118-140
PKS J1120-1420
QSO B1118-140
VCS1 J1120-1420


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:20:55.56366775   -14:20:29.9239672
or
170.23151528229   -14.341645546444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools