Source 1118-056

Source information

Name: 1118-056

Other names
FIRST J112125.1-055356
Gaia DR1 3785652447495205888
ICRF J112125.1-055356
IERS B1118-056
IVS B1118-056
NVSS J112125-055356
OHIO M -032
OM -032
PKS 1118-05
PKS 1118-056
PKS J1121-0554
VCS1 J1121-0553


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:21:25.10805188   -05:53:56.4399868
or
170.35461688283   -5.8990111074444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools