Source 1118+073

Source information

Name: 1118+073

Other names
FIRST J112038.4+070447
ICRF J112038.4+070447
IVS B1118+073
NVSS J112038+070446
VCS1 J1120+0704


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:20:38.44359842   07:04:47.1724558
or
170.16018166008   7.0797701266111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools