Source 1117-270

Source information

Name: 1117-270

Other names
Gaia DR1 3531713124593921280
ICRF J112016.1-271906
IERS B1117-270
IVS B1117-270
NVSS J112016-271906
OHIO M -230
OM -230
PKS 1117-270
PKS J1120-2719
QSO B1117-270
VCS1 J1120-2719


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:20:16.19172864   -27:19:06.3660639
or
170.067465536   -27.31843501775

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools