Source 1117-124

Source information

Name: 1117-124

Other names
Gaia DR2 3565241911345303424
ICRF J112012.0-124337
IVS B1117-124
PKS 1117-124
PKS J1120-1243
VCS1 J1120-1243


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:20:12.08052555   -12:43:37.8283815
or
170.05033552312   -12.727174550417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools