Source 1117+044

Source information

Name: 1117+044

Other names
FIRST J111942.8+041028
ICRF J111942.8+041027
IVS B1117+044
NVSS J111942+041028
VCS1 J1119+0410


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:19:42.82423359   04:10:27.9280503
or
169.92843430662   4.1744244584167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools