Source 1116+603

Source information

Name: 1116+603

Other names
6C 111613+602056
7C 111612.59+602059.00
FIRST J111914.3+600457
Gaia DR1 860903791933858816
ICRF J111914.3+600457
IERS B1116+603
IVS B1116+603
NVSS J111913+600455
QSO B1116+603
VCS1 J1119+6004
VCS6 J1119+6004


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:19:14.34531825   60:04:57.2053437
or
169.80977215937   60.082557039917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools