Source 0733+597

Source information

Name: 0733+597

Other names
6C 073312+594747
7C 073311.80+594748.00
FIRST J073730.1+594103
ICRF J073730.0+594103
IERS B0733+597
IVS B0753+597
NVSS J073730+594103
OHIO I 555
OI 555
VCS1 J0737+5941
VCS6 J0737+5941


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:37:30.08694371   59:41:03.1947899
or
114.37536226546   59.684220774972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools