Source 1113-307

Source information

Name: 1113-307

Other names
ICRF J111558.8-305927
IVS B1113-307


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:15:58.81453378   -30:59:27.4331125
or
168.99506055742   -30.990953642361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools