Source 1112-080

Source information

Name: 1112-080

Other names
ICRF J111432.5-081639
IVS B1112-080
NVSS J111432-081638
PKS 1112-080
PKS J1114-0816
VCS1 J1114-0816


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:14:32.55065710   -08:16:39.0032289
or
168.63562773792   -8.2775008969167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools