Source 1110-355

Source information

Name: 1110-355

Other names
Gaia DR1 5400572589016987392
ICRF J111301.4-354948
IVS B1110-355
NVSS J111301-354943
OHIO M -318
OM -318
PKS 1110-355
PKS J1113-3549
QSO B1110-355
VCS3 J1113-3549


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:13:01.48225329   -35:49:48.2742709
or
168.25617605537   -35.830076186361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools