Source 1110-217

Source information

Name: 1110-217

Other names
ICRF J111249.8-215829
IVS B1110-217
NVSS J111249-215829
OHIO M -218
OM -218
PKS 1110-217
PKS J1112-2158
VCS1 J1112-2158


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:12:49.84885865   -21:58:29.3504367
or
168.20770357771   -21.97481956575

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools