Source 1109+350

Source information

Name: 1109+350

Other names
7C 110954.79+350257.00
FIRST J111238.7+344639
Gaia DR2 758710134661974528
ICRF J111238.7+344639
IVS B1109+350
NVSS J111238+344639
VCS5 J1112+3446


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:12:38.76915747   34:46:39.1094978
or
168.16153815612   34.777530416056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools