Source 1108+201

Source information

Name: 1108+201

Other names
FIRST J111120.0+195536
ICRF J111120.0+195536
IVS B1108+201
NRAO 1108+20
NVSS J111120+195536
OHIO M 214
OM 214
PKS 1108+201
PKS J1111+1955
VCS1 J1111+1955


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:11:20.06563417   19:55:35.9999974
or
167.83360680904   19.926666665944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools