Source 1107-187

Source information

Name: 1107-187

Other names
ICRF J111000.4-185848
IVS B1107-187
NVSS J111000-185848
OHIO M -112.5
OM -112.5
PKS 1107-187
PKS J1110-1858
QSO B1107-187
VCS1 J1110-1858


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:10:00.40688649   -18:58:48.7427831
or
167.50169536037   -18.980206328639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools