Source 0733-174

Source information

Name: 0733-174

Other names
ICRF J073545.8-173548
IERS B0733-174
IVS B0733-174
NVSS J073545-173548
PKS 0733-17
PKS 0733-174
PKS J0735-1735
VCS1 J0735-1735
VCS2 J0735-1735


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:35:45.81247503   -17:35:48.5024157
or
113.94088531262   -17.596806226583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools