Source 1107+443

Source information

Name: 1107+443

Other names
6C 110757+441920
7C 110757.89+441938.00
FIRST J111046.3+440326
ICRF J111046.3+440325
IERS B1107+443
IVS B1107+443
NVSS J111046+440326
VCS1 J1110+4403


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:10:46.34578595   44:03:25.9255644
or
167.69310744146   44.057201545667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools