Source 1106+380

Source information

Name: 1106+380

Other names
4C 37.29A
6C 1106+3800
6C 110640+380131
7C 110643.50+380048.00
FIRST J110928.8+374431
ICRF J110928.8+374431
IVS B1106+380
NVSS J110928+374431
OHIO M 311
OM 311
VCS2 J1109+3744


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:09:28.85382091   37:44:31.1052800
or
167.37022425379   37.741973688889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools