Source 1106+023

Source information

Name: 1106+023

Other names
FIRST J110845.5+020240
FIRST J110846.3+020242
Gaia DR2 3811296120966715392
ICRF J110845.4+020240
IVS B1106+023
NVSS J110846+020242
PKS 1106+023
PKS J1108+0202
VCS4 J1108+0202


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:08:45.48841189   02:02:40.9040661
or
167.18953504954   2.0446955739167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools