Source 1105+437

Source information

Name: 1105+437

Other names
6C 110534+434714
7C 110535.00+434708.00
FIRST J110823.4+433053
ICRF J110823.4+433053
IERS B1105+437
IVS B1105+437
NVSS J110823+433054
VCS1 J1108+4330


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:08:23.47692946   43:30:53.6574016
or
167.09782053942   43.514904833778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools