Source 1104+525

Source information

Name: 1104+525

Other names
FIRST J110725.8+521931
Gaia DR1 842297031535349120
ICRF J110725.8+521931
IVS B1104+525
NVSS J110725+521932
VCS4 J1107+5219


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:07:25.82780080   52:19:31.6363532
or
166.85761583667   52.325454542556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools