Source 1103+284

Source information

Name: 1103+284

Other names
FIRST J110607.2+281247
Gaia DR1 731994059396426368
ICRF J110607.2+281247
IERS B1103+284
IVS B1103+284
NVSS J110607+281247
VCS5 J1106+2812


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:06:07.26174303   28:12:47.0650016
or
166.53025726262   28.213073611556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools