Source 1102-242

Source information

Name: 1102-242

Other names
Gaia DR1 3536271356205469056
ICRF J110446.1-243125
IERS B1102-242
IVS B1102-242
NVSS J110446-243126
OHIO M -204
OM -204
PKS 1102-242
PKS J1104-2431
QSO B1102-242
VCS1 J1104-2431


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:04:46.17646087   -24:31:25.8003175
or
166.19240192029   -24.523833421528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools