Source 0727-115

Source information

Name: 0727-115

Other names
Gaia DR1 3034878351539730688
ICRF J073019.1-114112
IERS B0727-115
IVS B0727-115
NVSS J073019-114112
OHIO I -147
OI -147
PKS 0727-11
PKS 0727-115
PKS J0730-1141
QSO B0727-115
QSO J0730-1141
QSO J0730-116


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:30:19.11247452   -11:41:12.6006642
or
112.5796353105   -11.686833517833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools