Source 0056-572

Source information

Name: 0056-572

Other names
Gaia DR1 4907683447797434496
ICRF J005846.5-565911
IERS B0056-572
IVS B0056-572
PKS 0056-572
PKS J0058-5659
QSO B0056-572


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:58:46.58114401   -56:59:11.4703958
or
14.694088100042   -56.986519554389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools