Source 1100+798

Source information

Name: 1100+798

Other names
ICRF J110405.5+793252
IVS B1100+798
NVSS J110405+793253
VCS1 J1104+7932


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:04:05.55802724   79:32:52.9548368
or
166.02315844683   79.548043010222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools