Source 1100+305

Source information

Name: 1100+305

Other names
6C 110031+303051
7C 1100+3031
7C 110029.39+303100.00
FIRST J110313.3+301442
FIRST J110313.3+301443
ICRF J110313.3+301442
IVS B1100+305
NVSS J110313+301442
VCS1 J1103+3014


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:03:13.30189370   30:14:42.7023008
or
165.80542455708   30.245195083556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools