Source 1100+223

Source information

Name: 1100+223

Other names
FIRST J110323.0+220337
ICRF J110323.0+220337
IVS B1100+223
NRAO 1100+22
NVSS J110323+220337
OHIO M 201
OM 201
PKS 1100+223
PKS J1103+2203
VCS1 J1103+2203


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:03:23.06763925   22:03:37.7206496
or
165.84611516354   22.060477958222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools