Source 1059+599

Source information

Name: 1059+599

Other names
6C 105938+595728
7C 105940.10+595730.00
FIRST J110242.7+594119
Gaia DR1 860692067226211072
ICRF J110242.7+594119
IERS B1059+599
IVS B1059+599
NVSS J110242+594119
VCS1 J1102+5941
VCS6 J1102+5941


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:02:42.76282960   59:41:19.5846711
or
165.67817845667   59.68877351975

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools