Source 1059+229

Source information

Name: 1059+229

Other names
7C 1059+2259
FIRST J110203.1+224156
ICRF J110203.1+224156
IVS B1059+229
VCS5 J1102+2241


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:02:03.14449284   22:41:56.1255959
or
165.5131020535   22.698923776639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools