Source 1058+726

Source information

Name: 1058+726

Other names
4C 72.16
6C 105820+724146
7C 105819.89+724145.00
8C 1058+726
Gaia DR1 1075610787609686528
ICRF J110148.8+722537
IERS B1058+726
IVS B1058+726
NVSS J110148+722537
QSO B1058+7241
QSO B1058+726
QSO J1101+7225
USNO-A2.0 1575-03127771
VCS1 J1101+7225


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:01:48.80541349   72:25:37.1182198
or
165.45335588954   72.426977283278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools